ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING


Who's Teaching What

 

 

2016-2017 Spring Undergraduate Courses

 

EE100 A. Özgür Yılmaz Lale Alatan (K) Melek Diker Yücel    
EE201 Engin Tuncer  (K) İsmet Erkmen      
EE202 Çağatay Candan Yeşim Serinağaoğlu D.  Zafer Ünver  (K) Sencer Koç  
EE209 Kubilay Pakin Buyurman Baykal (K) Mert Ankaralı    
EE212 Nevzat G .Gencer Serdar Kocaman Cengiz Beşikçi (K) Selçuk Yerci  
EE214 Zafer Ünver         
EE224 Özgür Ergül  Şimşek Demir Nilgün Günalp (K) Gülbin Dural Mustafa Kuzuoğlu
EE230 Fatih Kamışlı Elif Vural Aydın Alatan (K) S. Figen Öktem  
EE282  Gökhan Koray Gültekin Kerim Demirbaş (K)      
EE302  Umut Orguner  (K)  Afşar Saranlı Kemal Leblebicioğlu Emre Özkan  
EE306  Arzu Tuncay Koç Melek Diker Yücel (K)      
EE312  Barış Bayram Haluk Külah Tayfun Akın  (K)    
EE314  Gözde Bozdağı Akar        
EE348  Uğur Halıcı Ece Schmidt  Gözde Bozdağı Akar İlkay Ulusoy (K) Mete Bulut
EE362  Ahmet Rumeli  Muammer Ermiş (K) Ozan Keysan    
EE374  Murat Göl Osman Sevaioğlu      
EE406 Afşar Saranlı        
EE408 Ersin Tulunay        
EE412 Adnan Gündel        
EE414 Haluk Külah        
EE416  Murat Eyüboğlu        
EE426  Özlem Aydin Çivi        
EE428  Şimşek Demir        
EE430  Zafer Ünver         
EE436 A. Özgür Yılmaz        
EE438  Serdar Kocaman        
EE442  Cüneyt Bazlamaçcı        
EE444  Ece Schmidt         
EE446  Hasan Güran        
EE462  Ozan Keysan        
EE464  Ahmet Hava         
EE472  Nezih Güven        
EE476  Ahmet Rumeli         
EE478  Nevzat Özay        
EE494 Murat Eyüboğlu (K) Aydan Erkmen Önder Yüksel Lale Alatan Sinan Korkan
  Arzu Tuncay Koç Elif Vural Emre Özkan Fatih Koçer  
EE496 Uğur Halıcı        
EE497 Engin Tuncer         

 

 

2016-2017 Spring Graduate Courses

 

EE502 Umut Orguner        
EE504 Tolga Çiloğlu        
EE509 Nevzat Yıldırım        
EE510 Fatih Koçer        
EE518 Nevzat G .Gencer        
EE519 Yeşim Serinağaoğlu D.        
EE521 Özlem Aydin Çivi        
EE522 Mustafa Kuzuoğlu        
EE525 Tuncay Birand        
EE528 Canan Toker        
EE533 Elif Uysal Bıyıkoğlu        
EE536 Gökhan Güvensen        
EE557 Mübeccel Demirekler        
EE558 Kemal Leblebicioğlu        
EE564 Bülent Ertan        
EE569 Ahmet Hava         
EE576 Mirzahan Hızal        
EE579 Nezih Güven        
EE584 Aydın Alatan        
EE590 Çağatay Candan (K) Nilgün Günalp  Mete Bulut    
EE610 Tayfun Akın        
EE626 Sencer Koç        
EE627 Gönül Turhan Sayan        
EE636 Gözde Bozdağı Akar        
EE642 Aydın Ersak        
EE674 Murat Göl        
EE690 Elif Uysal Bıyıkoğlu Fatih Koçer      
EE732 İlkay Ulusoy        
EE746 Ülkü Doyuran        
EE798 S. Figen Öktem        
EE7001 Buyurman Baykal        

 

 

 

 

2016-2017 Fall Undergraduate Courses

 
EE201 Circuit Theory I Ç. Candan Y. S. Doğrusöz  Z. Ünver    S. Koç Ö. Aydin Çivi
EE202 Circuit Theory II E. Tuncer  İ. Erkmen      
EE209 Fundamentals of EE Eng. O. Sevaioğlu Ö. Ergül  O. Sevaioğlu    
EE213 Electrical Circuits Laboratory Z. Ünver        
EE281 Electrical Circuits A. Hava  Ç. Candan BDP5    
EE301 Signals and Systems I F. Kamışlı S. Figen Öktem M. Diker Yücel   A. Ö. Yılmaz S. F. Öktem
EE303 Electromagnetic Waves Ö. Aydın Çivi N. Günalp   L. Alatan G. Turhan Sayan G. Dural
EE309 Fundamentals of Electrical Eng. N. Güven        
EE311 Analog Electronics T. Akın   B. Bayram F. Koçer S. Kocaman N. G. Gencer
EE313 Analog Electronics Laboratory F. Koçer        
EE361 Electromechanical Energy Conversion I A. Rumeli O. Keysan M. Ermiş   O. Keysan BDP2
EE381 Systems and Control K. Demirbaş         
EE402 Discrete Time Systems A. Saranlı        
EE404 Nonlinear Control Systems U. Orguner        
EE407 Process Control E. Tulunay        
EE413 Introduction to VLSI Design T. Akın        
EE415 Introduction to Medical Imaging Y. S. Doğrusöz         
EE419 Solid State Devices  C. Beşikçi        
EE427 Microwaves I Ş. Demir        
EE430 Digital Signal Processing A. Alatan B. Baykal T. Çiloğlu    
EE435 Telecommunications I E. Uysal Bıyıkoğlu A. Ö. Yılmaz      
EE441 Data Structures E. Schmidt  C. Bazlamaçcı U. Halıcı      
EE445 Computer Architecture I H. Güran        
EE447 Introduction to Microprocessors G. Bozdağı Akar   İ. Ulusoy M. Bulut    
EE463 Static Power Conversion I A. Hava         
EE471 Power System Analysis I N. Güven M. Göl      
EE474 Distribution Systems N. Özay        
EE475 High Voltage Techniques I A. Rumeli        
EE493 Engineering Design I  M. Eyüboğlu   A. Erkmen A. Tuncay Koç E. Vural E. Özkan
    T. Çiloğlu L. Alatan F. Koçer BDP6  
EE495 Fundamentals of Photonics  S. Yerci        
EE497 Real-time Applications of Digital Signal Processing E. Tuncer         




2016-2017 Fall Graduate Courses


EE501 Linear Systems Theory I U. Orguner   M. Demirekler E. Özkan    
EE503 Statistical Signal Processing and Modeling  B. Baykal        
EE505 Multiresolution Signal Processing Z. Ünver        
EE512 Intro. to Optical Fiber Communications S. Kocaman        
EE514 Infrared Devices and Systems  C. Beşikçi        
EE515 Bioelectricity and Biomagnetism N. G. Gencer        
EE516 Biomems and Biosensors  H. Külah        
EE517 Therapeutic & Prosthetic Dev. in Biomed.Eng. M. Eyüboğlu        
EE523 Electromagnetic Wave Theory M. Kuzuoğlu        
EE526 Antenna Theory T. Birand        
EE527 Microwave Engineering C. Toker        
EE531 Probability and Stochastic Processes E. Vural        
EE534 Coding Theory M. Yücel        
EE535 Communication Theory Y. Tanık        
EE542 Computer Networks E. Schmidt         
EE543 Neurocomputers U. Halıcı        
EE546 Switching and Automata Theory II C. Bazlamaçcı        
EE553 Optimization K. Leblebicioğlu        
EE554 Optimal Control Theory K. Leblebicioğlu        
EE555 Stability Theory of Dynamical Systems E. Kocaoglan        
EE561 Advanced Static Power Conversion A. Ersak        
EE563 Generalized Electrical Machine Theory M. Ermiş        
EE568 Selected Topics On Electrical Machines B. Ertan        
EE574 Power Sys. Real-Time Monitoring & Control M. Göl        
EE583 Pattern Recognition A. Alatan        
EE587 Introduction to Robotics A. Erkmen        
EE590 Seminar  İ. Ulusoy N. Günalp H. Külah M. Bulut  
EE601 Func. Analysis & Operator Theory With App. M. Kuzuoğlu        
EE603 Spectral Estimation  A. Tuncay Koç        
EE611 Integrated Sensors and Sensor System BDP3        
EE617 Principles of Analog VLSI Design B. Bayram        
EE625 Fundamentals of Radar Systems I S. Koç        
EE634 Digital Image Processing F. Kamışlı        
EE635 Fourier Optics BDP4        
EE637 Digital Radio Communications E. Uysal Bıyıkoğlu        
EE780 Statistical Techniques in Mobile Robotics  A. Saranlı        
EE5290 Special Topics in Elec. Eng.  Ş. Demir